Home Athletes'Corner Coaching in Italy About Us
About Us About Us

Shock Team


Weekly Squad Training Sessions


Uniforms & Merchandising


Camps


Athletes


Event Calendar

About Us


Age Group Athletes in Training

0




Julie Gollan-Foard - AUS  

2019 Medallist at the Mixed Team Relay National Championships (157+ class)


Erin Macdonald - 1997 AUS

Triathlon TA Draft Legal Licence

2018 TA AG National Team


Kara Landells - AUS

Long Course Triathlete

ST Associated Athlete






Mel Grigg - AUS - Triathlon

2018 TA AG National Team

2019 Medallist at the Mixed Team Relay National Championships (157+ Combined Age Class)


Monica Cowen - AUS - Triathlon

2018 TA AG National Team

2019 Medallist at the Mixed Team Relay National Championships (157+ Combined Age Class)


Kara Curphey - AUS  

Long Distance Running


Jo Deacon - AUS

Triathlon


Janet Osborn - AUS

Open Water Swimming


Caroline Osborn - AUS

Running


Alison Green - AUS  

Triathlon - Cycling


Julie Boyd - AUS

Triathlon - Running


Renata A Farah - BRA -

Cycling/Triathlon


Paola D’Ambrosio - ITA

Triathlon

Formal Winner of the ITA Long Course Team event Championship


Savi Flex - ITA

Triathlon

Erica Paccini - ITA

Triathlon


Laura Lapi - ITA

 Long Distance Run

Formal Professional Top 60 Tennis player in the world.





Jason Bartel - AUS - Triathlon/Football

2019 Medallist at the Mixed Team Relay National Championships (80 to 156 Combined Age Class)


Risdon Weatherall - 1995 AUS

 Triathlon TA Draft Legal Licence

ST Performance Squad


James Lown - AUS

Road Bike - MTB - Triathlon






Rudy Yonson - AUS - Triathlon

2017 & 2018 TA AG National Team member.


Fabrizio Andreoni - AUS - Triathlon

2019 National Aquathlon  Champion AG M50-54


Bruce Tenhave - AUS

 Triathlon





Grant Dean - AUS  

AquaBike, Cycling & MTB


Mark Jones - AUS Triathlon

2019 Medallist at the Mixed Team Relay National Championships (157+ Combined Age Class)


Jimmy North - AUS

Duathlon, Bike & Run


Roberto Milani - ITA

Triathlon

SHOCK Team Legend


Bruno Bonini - ITA

Triathlon

SHOCK Team Co-Founder


Fabio Bruschi - ITA

Triathlon



Mario Manfredi - ITA

Triathlon


Nicolo’  Fazzi - ITA

Triathlon - Cycling


Diego Gambusino - ARG

Triathlon - Cycling


Matteo Baldini - ITA

Triathlon


Giuseppe Sulis - ITA

Triathlon


Anthony Ferrari - ITA

Triathlon - Running


Umberto Nesi - ITA

Cycling


Alessandro Andreoni - ITA

Kite - Surf


Gianluca Celi - ITA

Kite - Surf